New Zealand
NZST
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
11:30 am11:30 in New Plymouth, New Zealand is 2:30 am02:30 in Kamyanske, Ukraine

New Plymouth to Kamyanske call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in New Plymouth which corresponds to 8am-10am in Kamyanske

11:30 am11:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (New Plymouth, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kamyanske, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 New Plymouth, New Zealand / 2:30 am02:30 Kamyanske, Ukraine

New Plymouth, New Zealand Kamyanske, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

New Plymouth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

New Plymouth Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Aberplymm Nowydh, Distretto di New Plymouth, N'ju Plimut, N'ju-Plimut, NPL, Naujasis Plimutas, New Plymouth, New Plymouth City, New Plymouth Ngamotu, New Plymouth Ngāmotu, Ngamotu, Ngāmotu, Nieu-Plymouth, Nju Plimut, Nueva Plymouth, nyupeullimeoseu, nyupurimasu, xin pu li mao si, Њу Плимут, Нью Плимут, Нью-Плимут, Нью-Плімут, ნიუ-პლიმუთი, ニュープリマス, 新普利茅斯, 뉴플리머스
Population
49,168
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 04' S Latitude / 174° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Kamyanske Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kamyanske Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Dniprodzerzhins'k, Dniprodzerzhynsk, Kam'jans'ke, Kamenskoe, Kamianske, Kamianské, Дніпродзержинськ, Кам'янське, Каменское
Population
233,358
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 31' N Latitude / 34° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380