New Zealand
NZDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 11 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Opunake, New Zealand is 11:30 pm23:30 in Bedburg, Germany

Opunake to Bedburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Opunake which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Bedburg

10:30 am10:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Opunake, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bedburg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Opunake, New Zealand / 11:30 pm23:30 Bedburg, Germany

Opunake, New Zealand Bedburg, Germany
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Opunake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Opunake Facts

Country
New Zealand
Population
1,495
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 27' S Latitude / 173° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Bedburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bedburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bebber, Bedburg, bdbwrg, bei de bao, bydbwrgh, Бедбург, بدبورگ, بيدبورغ, 贝德堡
Population
24,937
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 59' N Latitude / 6° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49