New Zealand
NZDT
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 18 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Opunake, New Zealand is 7:00 am07:00 in Alton, IL, USA

Opunake to Alton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in Opunake which corresponds to 4am-6am in Alton

1:00 am01:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Opunake, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Alton, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Opunake, New Zealand / 7:00 am07:00 Alton, IL, USA

Opunake, New Zealand Alton, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Opunake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Opunake Facts

Country
New Zealand
Population
1,495
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 27' S Latitude / 173° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Alton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Alton Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
ALN, Alton (Illinois), Olton, altana, altwn, altwn aylynwy, eltana, Олтон, آلتون، ایلینوی, آلٹن، الینوائے, ألتون, आल्टन, एल्टन
Population
27,003
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 53' N Latitude / 90° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1