New Zealand
NZST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Opunake, New Zealand is 3:30 am03:30 in Pontianak, Indonesia

Opunake to Pontianak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Opunake which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Pontianak

8:30 am08:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Opunake, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Pontianak, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Opunake, New Zealand / 3:30 am03:30 Pontianak, Indonesia

Opunake, New Zealand Pontianak, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Opunake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Opunake Facts

Country
New Zealand
Population
1,495
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 27' S Latitude / 173° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Pontianak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pontianak Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Pontianak, Kuta Pontianak, Kutha Pontianak, PNK, Pontianak, Pontianakas, Pontijanak, bwntyanak, kun dian, pn ti xa nak, pontianag, pontianakku, pwntyanak, pwnٹyank anڈwnyshya, Понтианак, פונטיאנק, بونتياناك, پونتیاناک, پونٹیاناک, پونٹیانک، انڈونیشیا, ปนตีอานัก, ポンティアナック, 坤甸, 폰티아낙
Population
455,173
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 01' S Latitude / 109° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62