New Zealand
NZST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Opunake, New Zealand is 10:30 pm22:30 in Stirling, United Kingdom

Opunake to Stirling call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Opunake which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Stirling

9:30 am09:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Opunake, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Stirling, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 am09:30 Opunake, New Zealand / 10:30 pm22:30 Stirling, United Kingdom

Opunake, New Zealand Stirling, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Opunake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Opunake Facts

Country
New Zealand
Population
1,495
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 27' S Latitude / 173° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Stirling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Stirling Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Sruighle, Sruighlea, Sterling, Stirlin, Stirling, Stirlingas, Stirlingum, Stirlinq, Striuelin, Sturling, XWB, astyrlyng, astyrlyngh, s texr ling, seuteolling, shi te ling, sutaringu, Стерлинг, Стерлінг, Стърлинг, Ստերլինգ, استيرلينغ, استیرلینگ, سٹرلنگ, สเตอร์ลิง, スターリング, 史特靈, 스털링
Population
36,440
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 07' N Latitude / 3° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44