NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Otorohanga, New Zealand is 9:00 am09:00 in Redbank Plains, Australia

Otorohanga to Redbank Plains call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Otorohanga which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Redbank Plains

11:00 am11:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Otorohanga, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Redbank Plains, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Otorohanga, New Zealand / 9:00 am09:00 Redbank Plains, Australia

Otorohanga, New Zealand Redbank Plains, Australia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Otorohanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Otorohanga Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Otorohanga Town District
Population
2,673
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' S Latitude / 175° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Redbank Plains Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Redbank Plains Facts

Country
Australia
Population
19,094
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 38' S Latitude / 152° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61