NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
MST (Mountain Standard Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 19 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Otorohanga, New Zealand is 2:30 am02:30 in Peoria, AZ, USA

Otorohanga to Peoria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30pm-12:30pm in Otorohanga which corresponds to 3:30am-5:30am in Peoria

9:30 pm21:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Otorohanga, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Peoria, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Otorohanga, New Zealand / 2:30 am02:30 Peoria, AZ, USA

Otorohanga, New Zealand Peoria, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Otorohanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Otorohanga Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Otorohanga Town District
Population
2,673
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' S Latitude / 175° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Peoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Peoria Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Peori, Peoria, Peorija, Piorija, bywrya, pe'oriya, pi ao li ya, pioria, pywrya aryzwna, pywrya ayryzwna, Пеори, Пеория, Пиорија, Піорія, بيوريا, پیوریا، آریزونا, پیوریا، ایریزونا, पेओरिया, ピオリア, 皮奧里亞
Population
171,237
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' N Latitude / 112° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1