NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 16 hours ahead of
3:00 am03:00 in Otorohanga, New Zealand is 11:00 am11:00 in La Paz, Bolivia

Otorohanga to La Paz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Otorohanga which corresponds to 5am-7am in La Paz

3:00 am03:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Otorohanga, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (La Paz, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Otorohanga, New Zealand / 11:00 am11:00 La Paz, Bolivia

Otorohanga, New Zealand La Paz, Bolivia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Otorohanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Otorohanga Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Otorohanga Town District
Population
2,673
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' S Latitude / 175° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

La Paz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

La Paz Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
A Paz, Chukiyawu, Chuqi Yapu, Chuqiyapu, Ciudad La Paz, LPB, La Pas, La Pasas, La Paz, La-Pas, La-Pas shaary, La-Pazo, Lapasa, Pax, Soukre/La Paz, la ba si, la paja, la pajha, la pas, la pasa, la paz, labaz, lapaja, lapas, lapaseu, lapaz, rapasu, Λα Πας, Σούκρε/Λα Παζ, Ла Паз, Ла Пас, Ла-Пас, Ла-Пас шаары, Լա Պաս, לא פאז, לה פאס, لا پاز, لاباز, لاپاز, ला पाझ, ला पास, লা পাজ, ਲਾ ਪਾਸ, ଲାପାଜ, லா பாஸ், ലാ പാസ്, ลาปาซ, ლა-პასი, ላፓዝ, ラパス, 拉巴斯, 라파스
Population
812,799
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 30' S Latitude / 68° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591