New Zealand
NZDT

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 16 hours ahead of
8:30 am08:30 in Otorohanga, New Zealand is 4:30 pm16:30 in Sao Mateus do Maranhao, Brazil

Otorohanga to Sao Mateus do Maranhao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Otorohanga which corresponds to 5am-7am in Sao Mateus do Maranhao

8:30 am08:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Otorohanga, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Sao Mateus do Maranhao, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Otorohanga, New Zealand / 4:30 pm16:30 Sao Mateus do Maranhao, Brazil

Otorohanga, New Zealand Sao Mateus do Maranhao, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Otorohanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Otorohanga Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Otorohanga Town District
Population
2,673
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' S Latitude / 175° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Sao Mateus do Maranhao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Mateus do Maranhao Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
28,233
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 02' S Latitude / 44° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55