NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13
CHAST
Chatham Island Standard Time
GMT +12:45

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 0 hours and 15 minutes ahead of Chatham Island Standard Time
6:00 am06:00 in Otorohanga, New Zealand is 5:45 am05:45 in CHAST

Otorohanga to CHAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:15am-6pm in Otorohanga which corresponds to 8am-5:45pm in CHAST

6:00 am06:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Otorohanga, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
5:45 am05:45 Chatham Island Standard Time (CHAST). Offset UTC +12:45 hours

6:00 am06:00 Otorohanga, New Zealand / 5:45 am05:45 CHAST

Otorohanga, New Zealand CHAST
12am (midnight) 11:45 pm
1am 12:45 am
2am 1:45 am
3am 2:45 am
4am 3:45 am
5am 4:45 am
6am 5:45 am
7am 6:45 am
8am 7:45 am
9am 8:45 am
10am 9:45 am
11am 10:45 am
12pm (noon) 11:45 am
1pm 12:45 pm
2pm 1:45 pm
3pm 2:45 pm
4pm 3:45 pm
5pm 4:45 pm
6pm 5:45 pm
7pm 6:45 pm
8pm 7:45 pm
9pm 8:45 pm
10pm 9:45 pm
11pm 10:45 pm
0:00 23:45
1:00 0:45
2:00 1:45
3:00 2:45
4:00 3:45
5:00 4:45
6:00 5:45
7:00 6:45
8:00 7:45
9:00 8:45
10:00 9:45
11:00 10:45
12:00 11:45
13:00 12:45
14:00 13:45
15:00 14:45
16:00 15:45
17:00 16:45
18:00 17:45
19:00 18:45
20:00 19:45
21:00 20:45
22:00 21:45
23:00 22:45

Otorohanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Otorohanga Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Otorohanga Town District
Population
2,673
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' S Latitude / 175° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64