New Zealand
NZST
China
CST

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Otorohanga, New Zealand is 10:00 am10:00 in Tianfu, China

Otorohanga to Tianfu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Otorohanga which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Tianfu

2:00 pm14:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Otorohanga, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Tianfu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Otorohanga, New Zealand / 10:00 am10:00 Tianfu, China

Otorohanga, New Zealand Tianfu, China
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Otorohanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Otorohanga Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Otorohanga Town District
Population
2,673
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' S Latitude / 175° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Tianfu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tianfu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-wen-teng, K'un-yu, K’un-yü, Tianfu, Tianfu Jiedao, Wen-teng, Wen-teng-ch'eng, Wen-teng-ch’eng, Wen-teng-hsien, Wencheng, Wendeng, Wendeng Shi, tian fu, tian fu jie dao, wen deng, wen deng shi, 天福, 天福街道, 文登, 文登市
Population
115,370
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 15' N Latitude / 122° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86