New Zealand
NZDT
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 18 hours ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Otorohanga, New Zealand is 12:00 pm12:00 in Campo de la Cruz, Colombia

Otorohanga to Campo de la Cruz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in Otorohanga which corresponds to 4am-6am in Campo de la Cruz

6:00 am06:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Otorohanga, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Campo de la Cruz, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Otorohanga, New Zealand / 12:00 pm12:00 Campo de la Cruz, Colombia

Otorohanga, New Zealand Campo de la Cruz, Colombia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Otorohanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Otorohanga Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Otorohanga Town District
Population
2,673
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' S Latitude / 175° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Campo de la Cruz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campo de la Cruz Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Campo de la Cruz, Kampo-de-la-Krus, Puerto Real de la Cruz, Кампо-де-ла-Крус
Population
22,803
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 22' N Latitude / 74° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57