NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Otorohanga, New Zealand is 7:30 pm19:30 in Jagraon, India

Otorohanga to Jagraon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Otorohanga which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Jagraon

2:00 am02:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Otorohanga, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jagraon, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 am02:00 Otorohanga, New Zealand / 7:30 pm19:30 Jagraon, India

Otorohanga, New Zealand Jagraon, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Otorohanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Otorohanga Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Otorohanga Town District
Population
2,673
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' S Latitude / 175° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Jagraon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jagraon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jagraon, gu ge la ao en, jagara'um, jagararana, jagra'om, jagravam, جگروں, जग्रावं, জাগরাৱন, ਜਗਰਾਉਂ, ଜାଗ୍ରାଓଁ, 贾格拉奥恩
Population
65,305
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 47' N Latitude / 75° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91