NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Otorohanga, New Zealand is 11:00 pm23:00 in Robertsganj, India

Otorohanga to Robertsganj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Otorohanga which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Robertsganj

6:30 am06:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Otorohanga, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Robertsganj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Otorohanga, New Zealand / 11:00 pm23:00 Robertsganj, India

Otorohanga, New Zealand Robertsganj, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Otorohanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Otorohanga Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Otorohanga Town District
Population
2,673
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' S Latitude / 175° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Robertsganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Robertsganj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Robertsgandzh, Robertsganj, Sonbhadra, luo bei er te si gan jie, rabartasaganja, rabartsganja, robartasaganja, Робертсгандж, روبرٹس گنج, राबर्ट्स्गञ्ज, রবার্টসগঞ্জ, રોબર્ટસગંજ, ରବର୍ଟସଗଞ୍ଜ, 罗贝尔特斯甘杰
Population
37,855
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 41' N Latitude / 83° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91