NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Otorohanga, New Zealand is 11:00 am11:00 in Bekasi, Indonesia

Otorohanga to Bekasi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Otorohanga which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Bekasi

4:00 pm16:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Otorohanga, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Bekasi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Otorohanga, New Zealand / 11:00 am11:00 Bekasi, Indonesia

Otorohanga, New Zealand Bekasi, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Otorohanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Otorohanga Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Otorohanga Town District
Population
2,673
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' S Latitude / 175° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Bekasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bekasi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bekasi, Bekasis, Kota Bekasi, Kutha Bekasi, beukasi, bkasy, bukashi, bykasy, wu jia si, Бекаси, Бекасі, בקאסי, بيكاسي, بکاسی, ბეკასი, ᎠᎴᏂ, ブカシ, 勿加泗, 브카시
Population
1,520,119
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 14' S Latitude / 106° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62