New Zealand
NZDT
Maryland, USA
EDT

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 17 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Otorohanga, New Zealand is 2:00 am02:00 in Aberdeen, MD, USA

Otorohanga to Aberdeen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Otorohanga which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in Aberdeen

7:00 pm19:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Otorohanga, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Aberdeen, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Otorohanga, New Zealand / 2:00 am02:00 Aberdeen, MD, USA

Otorohanga, New Zealand Aberdeen, MD, USA
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Otorohanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Otorohanga Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Otorohanga Town District
Population
2,673
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' S Latitude / 175° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Aberdeen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Aberdeen Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
APG, Aberdeen, Aberdin, Halls Cross Roads, Mechanicsville, a bo ding, abadin, abrdyn, abrdyn mrylnd, aebeodin, Абердин, Աբերդին, آبردین، مریلند, أبردين, ایبرڈین، میری لینڈ, アバディーン, 阿伯丁, 애버딘
Population
15,580
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 30' N Latitude / 76° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1