NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Otorohanga, New Zealand is 1:00 am01:00 in Mirriah, Niger

Otorohanga to Mirriah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Otorohanga which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Mirriah

12:00 pm12:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Otorohanga, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mirriah, Niger). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Otorohanga, New Zealand / 1:00 am01:00 Mirriah, Niger

Otorohanga, New Zealand Mirriah, Niger
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Otorohanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Otorohanga Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Otorohanga Town District
Population
2,673
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' S Latitude / 175° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Mirriah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mirriah Facts

Country
Niger
Alternative Names
Miria, Mirria, Mirriah, Mirya, Myrria, Мирриа
Population
20,724
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 42' N Latitude / 9° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+227