NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
GMT
GMT+13:00
GMT +13

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of GMT+13:00
2:00 pm14:00 in Otorohanga, New Zealand is 3:00 pm15:00 in GMT

Otorohanga to GMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Otorohanga which corresponds to 9am-6pm in GMT

2:00 pm14:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Otorohanga, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 GMT+13:00 (GMT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Otorohanga, New Zealand / 3:00 pm15:00 GMT

Otorohanga, New Zealand GMT
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Otorohanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Otorohanga Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Otorohanga Town District
Population
2,673
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' S Latitude / 175° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

GMT+13:00

Offset: GMT is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT+07:00 - UTC +7
  • GMT-03:00 - UTC -3
  • GMT - UTC +1
  • GMT+03:00 - UTC +3
  • GMT+04:00 - UTC +4
  • GMT+13:00 - UTC +13
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time
  • GMT - GMT+13:00