New Zealand
NZDT
Panama
EST

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 18 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Otorohanga, New Zealand is 12:30 pm12:30 in Ancon, Panama

Otorohanga to Ancon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in Otorohanga which corresponds to 4am-6am in Ancon

6:30 am06:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Otorohanga, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Ancon, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Otorohanga, New Zealand / 12:30 pm12:30 Ancon, Panama

Otorohanga, New Zealand Ancon, Panama
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Otorohanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Otorohanga Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Otorohanga Town District
Population
2,673
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' S Latitude / 175° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Ancon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ancon Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Ancon, Ancón
Population
20,706
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 57' N Latitude / 79° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507