New Zealand
NZDT
Poland
CET

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 12 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Otorohanga, New Zealand is 1:30 am01:30 in Trzebinia, Poland

Otorohanga to Trzebinia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Otorohanga which corresponds to 7am-9am in Trzebinia

1:30 pm13:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Otorohanga, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CET (Central European Time) (Trzebinia, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 pm13:30 Otorohanga, New Zealand / 1:30 am01:30 Trzebinia, Poland

Otorohanga, New Zealand Trzebinia, Poland
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Otorohanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Otorohanga Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Otorohanga Town District
Population
2,673
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' S Latitude / 175° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Trzebinia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trzebinia Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Trzebinia, Tsebina, Tshebina, Tshebinja, Tšebiņa, chbynya, qie bi ni ya, toshebinya, trzbynya, tsbynyh, Тшебиня, Тшебиња, Тшебіня, טשביניה, ترزبينيا, چبینیا, トシェビニャ, 切比尼亞
Population
18,828
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 09' N Latitude / 19° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48