NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13
GMT +10

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 3 hours ahead of
11:00 am11:00 in Otorohanga, New Zealand is 8:00 am08:00 in Fokino, Russia

Otorohanga to Fokino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Otorohanga which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Fokino

11:00 am11:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Otorohanga, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Fokino, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Otorohanga, New Zealand / 8:00 am08:00 Fokino, Russia

Otorohanga, New Zealand Fokino, Russia
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Otorohanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Otorohanga Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Otorohanga Town District
Population
2,673
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' S Latitude / 175° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Fokino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fokino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Fokina, Fokino, Fokino i Primorskij kraj, Fókino, Shkotovo-17, Tikhookeanskiy, fokino, fu ji nuo, fwkynw, fwkynw prymwrsky, fwkynw prymwrsky krayy, pokino, Фокино, Фокіна, Фокіно, فوكينو, فوکینو، پریمورسکی, فوکینو، پریمورسکی کرائی, フォーキノ, 福基諾, 포키노
Population
25,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 58' N Latitude / 132° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7