NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13
GMT (GMT+05:30)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+05:30)
6:00 am06:00 in Otorohanga, New Zealand is 10:30 pm22:30 in Ratnapura, Sri Lanka

Otorohanga to Ratnapura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Otorohanga which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Ratnapura

6:00 am06:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Otorohanga, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 GMT (GMT+05:30) (Ratnapura, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 Otorohanga, New Zealand / 10:30 pm22:30 Ratnapura, Sri Lanka

Otorohanga, New Zealand Ratnapura, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Otorohanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Otorohanga Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Otorohanga Town District
Population
2,673
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' S Latitude / 175° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Ratnapura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:30
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during GMT+05:30, currently in use.
+5:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
April 15 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ratnapura Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Ratnapur, Ratnapura, Ratnapury, irattinapuri, la te na pu lei, lateunapula, ratn pu ra, ratnabwra, ratnapura, rato~unapura, Ратнапура, Ратнапуры, راتنابورا, رتناپورہ, இரத்தினபுரி, രത്നപുര, රත්නපුර, รัตนปุระ, რატნაპურა, ラトゥナプラ, 拉特納普勒, 라트나푸라
Population
47,832
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 41' N Latitude / 80° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94