NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 19 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Palmerston North, New Zealand is 9:30 pm21:30 in Pittsburg, CA, USA

Palmerston North to Pittsburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30pm-12:30pm in Palmerston North which corresponds to 3:30am-5:30am in Pittsburg

4:30 pm16:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Palmerston North, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Pittsburg, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Palmerston North, New Zealand / 9:30 pm21:30 Pittsburg, CA, USA

Palmerston North, New Zealand Pittsburg, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Palmerston North Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palmerston North Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
PMR, Palmerston Nort, Palmerston Nortas, Palmerston Norte, Palmerston North, Palmerston North City, Palmerston Utara, Palmerston-Nort, Palmy, Te Papa-i-oea, bei pa mo si dun, palmrstwn nwrth, pamasuton'nosu, pameoseuteonnoseu, Палмерстон Норт, Палмерстон-Норт, پالمرستون نورث, پامرسٹن نارتھ, პალმერსტონ-ნორთი, パーマストンノース, 北帕莫斯顿, 파머스턴노스
Population
75,996
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 21' S Latitude / 175° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Pittsburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pittsburg Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Black Diamond, City of New York of the Pacific, New York of the Pacific, Pitsbrg, Pitsburg, Pittsburg, Pittsburgh, bytsbwrgh, pi ci bao, pi zi bao, picheubeogeu, pitsabarga, pittsubagu, pytz brg kalyfrnya, Питсбург, Питсбърг, بيتسبورغ, پیتز برگ، کالیفرنیا, पिट्सबर्ग, ピッツバーグ, 匹兹堡, 匹茲堡, 피츠버그
Population
69,424
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 01' N Latitude / 121° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1