NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Palmerston North, New Zealand is 11:00 pm23:00 in Plymouth, United Kingdom

Palmerston North to Plymouth call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Palmerston North which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Plymouth

10:00 am10:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Palmerston North, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Plymouth, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 am10:00 Palmerston North, New Zealand / 11:00 pm23:00 Plymouth, United Kingdom

Palmerston North, New Zealand Plymouth, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Palmerston North Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palmerston North Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
PMR, Palmerston Nort, Palmerston Nortas, Palmerston Norte, Palmerston North, Palmerston North City, Palmerston Utara, Palmerston-Nort, Palmy, Te Papa-i-oea, bei pa mo si dun, palmrstwn nwrth, pamasuton'nosu, pameoseuteonnoseu, Палмерстон Норт, Палмерстон-Норт, پالمرستون نورث, پامرسٹن نارتھ, პალმერსტონ-ნორთი, パーマストンノース, 北帕莫斯顿, 파머스턴노스
Population
75,996
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 21' S Latitude / 175° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Plymouth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Plymouth Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Aberplymm, PLH, Pliemue, Plimmuta, Plimouth, Plimowt, Plimut, Plimuta, Plimutas, Pliémue, Plymouth, Suthtun on Defnum, Sūþtun on Defnum, blymwth, peullimeoseu, phli math, plimatha, plymwt, plymwt', plymwth, pu li mao si, purimasu, Πλίμουθ, Плимут, Плимът, Плімут, פלימות', بليموث, پلائیموتھ, پلیموت, پلیموث, प्लिमथ, พลิมัท, プリマス, 普利茅斯, 플리머스
Population
260,203
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 4° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44