NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
YEKST
Yekaterinburg Summer Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of Yekaterinburg Summer Time
10:00 am10:00 in Palmerston North, New Zealand is 4:00 am04:00 in YEKST

Palmerston North to YEKST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Palmerston North which corresponds to 8am-12pm in YEKST

10:00 am10:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Palmerston North, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 Yekaterinburg Summer Time (YEKST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Palmerston North, New Zealand / 4:00 am04:00 YEKST

Palmerston North, New Zealand YEKST
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Palmerston North Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palmerston North Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
PMR, Palmerston Nort, Palmerston Nortas, Palmerston Norte, Palmerston North, Palmerston North City, Palmerston Utara, Palmerston-Nort, Palmy, Te Papa-i-oea, bei pa mo si dun, palmrstwn nwrth, pamasuton'nosu, pameoseuteonnoseu, Палмерстон Норт, Палмерстон-Норт, پالمرستون نورث, پامرسٹن نارتھ, პალმერსტონ-ნორთი, パーマストンノース, 北帕莫斯顿, 파머스턴노스
Population
75,996
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 21' S Latitude / 175° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64