NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Patea, New Zealand is 8:30 pm20:30 in Alencon, France

Patea to Alencon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Patea which corresponds to 8am-10am in Alencon

6:30 am06:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Patea, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Alencon, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Patea, New Zealand / 8:30 pm20:30 Alencon, France

Patea, New Zealand Alencon, France
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Patea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Patea Facts

Country
New Zealand
Population
1,286
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 45' S Latitude / 174° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Alencon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alencon Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Alanson, Alansonas, Alencon, Alenconium, Alenson, Alenzon, Alenzón, Alençon, XAN, a lang song, alanswn, allangsong, alnswn, aranson, xa l xngsng, Алансон, Аленсон, אלנסון, الانسون, النسون, อาล็องซง, アランソン, 阿朗松, 알랑송
Population
30,786
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 26' N Latitude / 0° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33