NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+04:30)
1:00 am01:00 in Patea, New Zealand is 5:30 pm17:30 in Nowshahr, Iran

Patea to Nowshahr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Patea which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Nowshahr

1:00 am01:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Patea, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Nowshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Patea, New Zealand / 5:30 pm17:30 Nowshahr, Iran

Patea, New Zealand Nowshahr, Iran
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Patea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Patea Facts

Country
New Zealand
Population
1,286
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 45' S Latitude / 174° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Nowshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nowshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Bandar-e Now Shahr, NSH, Nau Shahr, Nowshahr, nwshhr, نوشهر
Population
40,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 51° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98