New Zealand
NZDT
Israel
IST

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 11 hours ahead of IST (Israel Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Patea, New Zealand is 2:00 am02:00 in Jerusalem, Israel

Patea to Jerusalem call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Patea which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Jerusalem

1:00 pm13:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Patea, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 IST (Israel Standard Time) (Jerusalem, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Patea, New Zealand / 2:00 am02:00 Jerusalem, Israel

Patea, New Zealand Jerusalem, Israel
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Patea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Patea Facts

Country
New Zealand
Population
1,286
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 45' S Latitude / 174° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Jerusalem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jerusalem Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Adonai-jireh, Aelia Capitolina, Al Quds, Al-Kuds, Al-Qudis, Al-Quds, Al-Qudıs, Ariel, Baitul Maqdis, Baitulmuqaddis, Bajtul Makudis, Bayt al-Maqdis, Bayt al-Muqaddas, Cherusalem, Colonia Aelia Capitolina, Djeruzalem, El Kuds, El Quds esh Sherif, Erusagem, Erusalim, Geruesalem, Gerusalem, Gerusalemme, Gerüsalem, Gierusalemme, Girusalemmi, Herusale, Herusalem, Herusalẽ, Hierosolyma, Hierousalem, Hierousalēm, Hierusalem, Hiruharama, IJerusalem, Ia-lo-sak-leng, Ia-lo-sat-leng, Iarusaileim, Iarúsailéim, Iebous, Iebus, Ierosolyma, Ierousalem, Ierousalimu, Ierusalem, Ierusalema, Ierusalim, Ir David, Ir Ha-Qdoosha, Ir Ha-Qodesh, Iyerusalim, Ià-lô-sák-lēng, Iâ-lō͘-sat-léng, Iýerusalim, JRS, Jarusalen, Jeriwsalem, Jerozale, Jerozalė, Jerozolema, Jerozolima, Jerozolëma, Jerusalem, Jerusalemi, Jerusalemo, Jerusalemu, Jerusalen, Jerusalim, Jerusalèm, Jerusalém, Jerusalén, Jeruusalemm, Jeruzale, Jeruzalem, Jeruzaleme, Jeruzalim, Jeruzalém, Jeruzalė, Jeruzsalem, Jeruzsálem, Jerúsalem, Jerúsálẹ́mù, Jorsala, Jorsalaborg, Jorsalir, Jérusalem, Jórsalaborg, Jórsalir, Kouds, Kudues, Kudus, Kudüs, Kuuds-GӀala, Moria, Morias, Orcalim, Orselim, Orşelîm, Quddus, Qudus, Queds, Qüds, Salem, Shalem, Sion, Solyma, Ursalimmu, Urselim, Urshalim, Urusalim, Urušalim, Urşelim, Uršalimmu, Xerusalen, Xerusalén, Ya-lu-sat-lang, Yerusalem, Yerusalemi, Yerusalemu, Yerusalémi, Yerushalayim, Yirushalayim, Yirushalāyim, Yâ-lu-sat-lâng, Yérusalem, Zion, al-Balat, al-Quds as-Sarif, al-Quds aš-Šarīf, albla, alqds, alqds alshryf, alquds, aryyyl, auwrshalym, awly alqbltyn, awrsalm, awrshlym, awrshlym alqds, awrslyman, bayt‌almuqdas, byt almqds, erucalem, erusaremu, haqodes, ierusalimi, jerusalama, jerusalem, jerusalema, jeruselama, lqds, mdynt alqds, mrya, mworiyah, mwryh, quds, qudus, qۇds, salem, salym, shywn, slm, wrshlym, yarusalama, ybws, ye lu sa leng, ye ru sa lem, yebws, yelusallem, yerwsalami, yerwsalayim, yerwselem, yrwshlm, yrwslm, yrwslym, ywrshەlym, ziywon, zywn, Αριηλ, Ιεβους, Ιεροσολυμα, Ιεροσόλυμα, Ιερουσαλήμ, Ιερουσαλημ, Μωριας, Σαλημ, Σιων, Σολυμα, Єрусалим, Іерусалім, Їєроусалимъ, Јерусалим, Байтул Макъдис, Ерусалим, Иерусалим, Йерусалим, Кудус, Къудс-ГӀала, Уршалим, Երուսաղեմ, אֵילִיָּה קַפִּיטוֹלִינָה, הַקֹּדֶשׁ, יְבוּס, יְרוּשְׁלֶם, יְרוּשָׁלַיִם, יְרוּשָׁלַםִ, יְרוּשָׁלָםִ, יבוס, ירושלים, ירושלם, מוֹרִיָּה, מוריה, צִיּוֹן, ציון, שָׁלֵם, שלם, أورسالم, أورشليم, أورشليم القدس, أولى القبلتين, أُورشَليم, إيلياء, ئورشەلیم, اريئيل, البلا, القدس, القدس الشريف, القُدس, القُدْس, اورسلیمان, اورشلیم, بيت المقدس, بَیْت‌المُقدَّس, بیت المقدس, ساليم, صهيون, قُدس, قۇدس, لقدس, مدينة القدس, مريّا, ورشليم, يبوس, یروشلم, ܐܘܪܫܠܡ, ܨܗܝܘܢ, ޤުދުސް, जेरुसलेम, जेरुसेलम, जेरूसलम, यरुशलम, জেরুসালেম, ਜੇਰੂਸਲਮ, ଜେରୁସାଲେମ, எருசலேம், జెరూసలేం, ಜೆರುಸಲೆಂ, ജെറുസലേം, เยรูซาเลม, ເຢ​ຣູ​ຊາ​ເລັມ, ཇེ་རུ་ས་ལེམ།, ဂျေရုဆလင်မြို့, იერუსალიმი, እየሩሳሌም, エルサレム, 耶路撒冷, 예루살렘, 𐌹𐌰𐌹𐍂𐌿𐍃𐌰𐌿𐌻𐍅𐌼𐌰
Population
801,000
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 46' N Latitude / 35° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972