NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in Patea, New Zealand is 4:30 am04:30 in Zaysan, Kazakhstan

Patea to Zaysan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Patea which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Zaysan

10:30 am10:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Patea, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Zaysan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Patea, New Zealand / 4:30 am04:30 Zaysan, Kazakhstan

Patea, New Zealand Zaysan, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Patea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Patea Facts

Country
New Zealand
Population
1,286
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 45' S Latitude / 174° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Zaysan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zaysan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
SZI, Zaisan, Zaysan
Population
17,600
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 27' N Latitude / 84° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7