NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 17 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Patea, New Zealand is 2:30 am02:30 in Laurel, MS, USA

Patea to Laurel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Patea which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in Laurel

7:30 pm19:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Patea, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Laurel, MS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Patea, New Zealand / 2:30 am02:30 Laurel, MS, USA

Patea, New Zealand Laurel, MS, USA
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Patea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Patea Facts

Country
New Zealand
Population
1,286
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 45' S Latitude / 174° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Laurel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Laurel Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
LUL, Laurel, Lawurell, Lorel, larl mysysypy, loleol, lwrl msyspy, Лаурел, Лорел, لارل، میسیسیپی, لورل، مسیسپی, 로럴
Population
18,837
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 41' N Latitude / 89° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1