New Zealand
NZDT
New York, USA
EST

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 18 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Patea, New Zealand is 11:30 pm23:30 in Schenectady, NY, USA

Patea to Schenectady call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in Patea which corresponds to 4am-6am in Schenectady

5:30 pm17:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Patea, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Schenectady, NY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Patea, New Zealand / 11:30 pm23:30 Schenectady, NY, USA

Patea, New Zealand Schenectady, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Patea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Patea Facts

Country
New Zealand
Population
1,286
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 45' S Latitude / 174° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Schenectady Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Schenectady Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
SCH, Schenectady, Shinetadi, Skanehtati, Skanéhtati, Skenektadi, Skenektadis, Skunektadi, seukinegteodi, si ke nei ke ta di, sknktdy nywywrk, sknyktady, sqnqtdy, sukenekutadi, Скенектади, Скенектаді, Скънектади, Шинетади, סקנקטדי, سكنيكتادي, سکنکتدی، نیویورک, سکینکٹڈی ، نیویارک, سکینیکٹیڈی، نیو یارک, スケネクタディ, 斯克内克塔迪, 스키넥터디
Population
65,305
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 48' N Latitude / 73° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1