NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Patea, New Zealand is 1:00 am01:00 in Cao Bang, Vietnam

Patea to Cao Bang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Patea which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Cao Bang

6:00 am06:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Patea, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Cao Bang, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Patea, New Zealand / 1:00 am01:00 Cao Bang, Vietnam

Patea, New Zealand Cao Bang, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Patea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Patea Facts

Country
New Zealand
Population
1,286
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 45' S Latitude / 174° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Cao Bang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cao Bang Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Cao Bang, Cao Bằng, Cao Pang, Kao Bang, Kao banh, Kaobang, Thanh Pho Cao Bang, Thành Phố Cao Bằng, Каобанг
Population
41,112
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 39' N Latitude / 106° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84