NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
7:00 pm19:00 in Rothesay Bay, New Zealand is 2:00 pm14:00 in Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand

Rothesay Bay to Nakhon Si Thammarat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Rothesay Bay which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Nakhon Si Thammarat

7:00 pm19:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Rothesay Bay, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Rothesay Bay, New Zealand / 2:00 pm14:00 Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand

Rothesay Bay, New Zealand Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Rothesay Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rothesay Bay Facts

Country
New Zealand
Population
5,000
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' S Latitude / 174° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Nakhon Si Thammarat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nakhon Si Thammarat Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Nakhon Si Thammarat, Changwat Nakhon Si Thammarat, Lakawn, Lakon, Ligor, Muang Nagorn Sridharmaraj, Muang Nakawn Sri Tamarat, Mueang Nakhon Si Thammarat, NST, Nagara Sridharmaraj, Nagor Sridhamaraj, Nagorn Sridharmrat, Nagorri Sridharmrat, Nakawn Sitamarat, Nakawn Sritamarat, Nakhaun Si Thammarat, Nakhon Si Tammarat, Nakhon Si Thammarat, Nakhon Si Thammarht, Nakhon Sritamarai, Nakhon Srithamarat, Nakhon Srithamrat, Nakhon Szi Thammarat, Nakhonsithamrat, Nakkhonsitkhammarat, Nakon, Nakon Si Tham Rat, Nakon Sitamarat, Nakon Sri Tammarat, Nakon Sritamaraj, Nakon Sritamarat, Nakorn Si Thamarat, Nakorn Sridamaraja, na kong shi tan ma le, nakonshitanmarato, nakonsitammalas, nkhrsrithrrmrach, thesbal nkhr nkhrsrithrrmrach, Накхонситхаммарат, נאקון סי טמרט, ناکھون سی تھامارات, نکھون سی تھاماراٹ, นครศรีธรรมราช, เทศบาลนครนครศรีธรรมราช, ན་ཁཱོན་སི་ཐམ་མ་ར་ཊི།, ナコーンシータンマラート, 那空是贪玛叻, 나콘시탐마랏
Population
120,836
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 25' N Latitude / 99° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66