New Zealand
NZDT
+14:00
+14:00 GMT
GMT +14

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind +14:00 GMT
7:00 pm19:00 in Rotorua, New Zealand is 8:00 pm20:00 in +14:00

Rotorua to +14:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Rotorua which corresponds to 9am-6pm in +14:00

7:00 pm19:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Rotorua, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 +14:00 GMT (+14:00). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Rotorua, New Zealand / 8:00 pm20:00 +14:00

Rotorua, New Zealand +14:00
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Rotorua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rotorua Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Distretto di Rotorua, ROT, Rotorua, Rotorua-nui-a-Kahu, lotolua, luo tuo lu ya, rotorua, rwtwrwa, Роторуа, רוטורואה, روتوروا, ضلع روٹوروا, როტორუა, ロトルア, 罗托路亚, 로토루아
Population
65,901
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 08' S Latitude / 176° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

+14:00 GMT

Offset: +14:00 is 14 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Universal

+14:00 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +14 - basic short
  • +1400 - basic
  • +14:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (14) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates fourteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +14 offset:
  • LINT - Line Islands Time
  • WSDT - West Samoa Daylight Time