NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 11 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Rotorua, New Zealand is 10:00 am10:00 in Trivignano Udinese, Italy

Rotorua to Trivignano Udinese call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Rotorua which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Trivignano Udinese

9:00 pm21:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Rotorua, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Trivignano Udinese, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Rotorua, New Zealand / 10:00 am10:00 Trivignano Udinese, Italy

Rotorua, New Zealand Trivignano Udinese, Italy
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Rotorua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rotorua Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Distretto di Rotorua, ROT, Rotorua, Rotorua-nui-a-Kahu, lotolua, luo tuo lu ya, rotorua, rwtwrwa, Роторуа, רוטורואה, روتوروا, ضلع روٹوروا, როტორუა, ロトルア, 罗托路亚, 로토루아
Population
65,901
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 08' S Latitude / 176° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Trivignano Udinese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trivignano Udinese Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Trivignan, Trivignano, Trivignano Udinese
Population
944
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 56' N Latitude / 13° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39