New Zealand
NZDT
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 19 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Rotorua, New Zealand is 12:30 am00:30 in Jiquilpan de Juarez, Mexico

Rotorua to Jiquilpan de Juarez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30pm-12:30pm in Rotorua which corresponds to 3:30am-5:30am in Jiquilpan de Juarez

7:30 pm19:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Rotorua, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Jiquilpan de Juarez, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Rotorua, New Zealand / 12:30 am00:30 Jiquilpan de Juarez, Mexico

Rotorua, New Zealand Jiquilpan de Juarez, Mexico
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Rotorua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rotorua Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Distretto di Rotorua, ROT, Rotorua, Rotorua-nui-a-Kahu, lotolua, luo tuo lu ya, rotorua, rwtwrwa, Роторуа, רוטורואה, روتوروا, ضلع روٹوروا, როტორუა, ロトルア, 罗托路亚, 로토루아
Population
65,901
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 08' S Latitude / 176° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Jiquilpan de Juarez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jiquilpan de Juarez Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Jilquilpan, Jiquilpan, Jiquilpan de Juarez, Jiquílpan de Juárez
Population
24,233
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 59' N Latitude / 102° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52