New Zealand
NZST
Russia
VST

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of VST (Vladivostok Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Tauranga, New Zealand is 9:30 pm21:30 in Leninskoye, Russia

Tauranga to Leninskoye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Tauranga which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Leninskoye

11:30 pm23:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Tauranga, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Tauranga, New Zealand / 9:30 pm21:30 Leninskoye, Russia

Tauranga, New Zealand Leninskoye, Russia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Tauranga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tauranga Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
TRG, Tauranga, Tauranga-moana, ta'iranga, tao lang jia, taranga, taulang-ga, tauranga, taywranga, Тауранга, טאורנגה, تائورانگا, ٹورانگا, टाइरंगा, ടൗരാംഗ, ტაურანგა, タウランガ, 陶朗加, 타우랑가
Population
110,338
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 41' S Latitude / 176° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7