New Zealand
NZDT
Australia
AEDT

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Turangi, New Zealand is 7:30 am07:30 in Yagoona, Australia

Turangi to Yagoona call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Turangi which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Yagoona

9:30 am09:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Yagoona, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Turangi, New Zealand / 7:30 am07:30 Yagoona, Australia

Turangi, New Zealand Yagoona, Australia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Yagoona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Yagoona Facts

Country
Australia
Population
17,908
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 54' S Latitude / 151° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61