New Zealand
NZDT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 16 hours ahead of
6:30 am06:30 in Turangi, New Zealand is 2:30 pm14:30 in Petrolina, Brazil

Turangi to Petrolina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Turangi which corresponds to 5am-7am in Petrolina

6:30 am06:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Petrolina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Turangi, New Zealand / 2:30 pm14:30 Petrolina, Brazil

Turangi, New Zealand Petrolina, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Petrolina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Petrolina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PNZ, Petrolina, bi de luo li na, petrolina, Петролина, পেট্রোলিনা, 彼得羅利納
Population
194,650
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 23' S Latitude / 40° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55