New Zealand
NZDT
China
CST

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 5 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Turangi, New Zealand is 7:00 pm19:00 in Shaoxing, China

Turangi to Shaoxing call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Turangi which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Shaoxing

12:00 am00:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shaoxing, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Turangi, New Zealand / 7:00 pm19:00 Shaoxing, China

Turangi, New Zealand Shaoxing, China
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Shaoxing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shaoxing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
RNX, Sao-sing, Saosing, Shao-hsing, Shaohing, Shaohingfu, Shaosin, Shaosing, Shaoxing, Shawshin shehiri, Siau-heng-chhi, Sieu-hing, Siêu-hĭng, Siāu-heng-chhī, Sjaoxing, Thieu Hung, Thiệu Hưng, saosing si, shao xing, shao xing shi, shawksynj, shawshng, shawshyng, soheung, Ŝaosing, Šao-sing, Шаосин, Шаосинг, شاوشنگ, شاوشینگ, شاوكسينج, 紹興, 紹興市, 绍兴, 绍兴市, 사오싱 시, 소흥
Population
421,283
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 120° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86