New Zealand
NZDT
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 11 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Turangi, New Zealand is 8:00 am08:00 in Al Fayyum, Egypt

Turangi to Al Fayyum call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Turangi which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Al Fayyum

7:00 pm19:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Fayyum, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Turangi, New Zealand / 8:00 am08:00 Al Fayyum, Egypt

Turangi, New Zealand Al Fayyum, Egypt
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Al Fayyum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Fayyum Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Fayyum, Al Fayyūm, Al'-Fajum, Al-Fayyum, Arsinoe, Arsinoë, Crocodilopolis, El Faiyum, El Faiyûm, El-Fayum, Faijum, Faium, Fajum, Fayoom, Fayoum, Fayum, Fayyoum, Fayyum, Madinat al-Fayyum, Madinet el Faiyum, Madīnet el Faiyūm, Medinat Fayum, Medinat el-Fayoum, Médinat el-Fayoum, Shedit, alfywm, astan fywm, mhafzt alfywm, Аль-Фаюм, استان فیوم, الفيوم, محافظة الفيوم
Population
306,393
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 18' N Latitude / 30° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20