NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 10 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Turangi, New Zealand is 12:00 pm12:00 in Bedesa, Ethiopia

Turangi to Bedesa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Turangi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Bedesa

10:00 pm22:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bedesa, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Turangi, New Zealand / 12:00 pm12:00 Bedesa, Ethiopia

Turangi, New Zealand Bedesa, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Bedesa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bedesa Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Bedesa, Bedessa, Bed─ôsa
Population
17,526
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 54' N Latitude / 40° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251