New Zealand
NZDT
Greece
EET

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 11 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Turangi, New Zealand is 8:00 pm20:00 in Chalkida, Greece

Turangi to Chalkida call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Turangi which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Chalkida

7:00 am07:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Chalkida, Greece). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Turangi, New Zealand / 8:00 pm20:00 Chalkida, Greece

Turangi, New Zealand Chalkida, Greece
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Chalkida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chalkida Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Calcide, Calcis, Chalcis, Chalkida, Chalkis, Chalkída, Chalkís, Euripos, Khalkida, Khalkis, Khalkís, klqys, Χαλκίδα, Χαλκίς, Халкида, כלקיס
Population
59,125
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 27' N Latitude / 23° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30