New Zealand
NZDT
India
IST

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Turangi, New Zealand is 9:30 pm21:30 in Deoria, India

Turangi to Deoria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Turangi which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Deoria

5:00 am05:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Deoria, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Turangi, New Zealand / 9:30 pm21:30 Deoria, India

Turangi, New Zealand Deoria, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Deoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Deoria Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Deoria, Deorija, de ao li ya, de'uriya, devariya, dywrya, dywrya atrprdysh, Деория, دیوریا, دیوریا، اترپردیش, देवरिया, দেউরিয়া, 德奥里亚
Population
129,570
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 30' N Latitude / 83° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91