NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13
WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 5 hours ahead of WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Turangi, New Zealand is 11:30 pm23:30 in Kefamenanu, Indonesia

Turangi to Kefamenanu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Turangi which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Kefamenanu

4:30 am04:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kefamenanu, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Turangi, New Zealand / 11:30 pm23:30 Kefamenanu, Indonesia

Turangi, New Zealand Kefamenanu, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Kefamenanu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kefamenanu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kefamenanu, Kefannanoe, Kefannanu, Kefannau
Population
29,490
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 26' S Latitude / 124° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62