NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:30)
8:00 pm20:00 in Turangi, New Zealand is 11:30 am11:30 in Iranshahr, Iran

Turangi to Iranshahr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Turangi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Iranshahr

8:00 pm20:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Iranshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Turangi, New Zealand / 11:30 am11:30 Iranshahr, Iran

Turangi, New Zealand Iranshahr, Iran
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Iranshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Iranshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Fahrej, Fehruj, IHR, Iranshahr, Qal`eh-ye Naseri, Qal‘eh-ye Nāşerī, ayranshhr, Īrānshahr, ايرانشهر
Population
131,232
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 12' N Latitude / 60° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98