New Zealand
NZST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Turangi, New Zealand is 9:00 pm21:00 in Futtsu, Japan

Turangi to Futtsu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Turangi which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Futtsu

12:00 am00:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Futtsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Turangi, New Zealand / 9:00 pm21:00 Futtsu, Japan

Turangi, New Zealand Futtsu, Japan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Futtsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Futtsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Fuccu, Futtso, Futtsu, Huttu-chhi, Huttu-chhī, fu jin, fu jin shi, fut su, futtsu, fwtsw chyba, fwtsw tshyba, hus-sseu si, Футтсу, Фуццу, فوتسو، تشيبا, فوتسو، چیبا, ฟุตสึ, ふっつ, フッツ, 富津, 富津市, 훗쓰 시
Population
51,650
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 18' N Latitude / 139° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81