New Zealand
NZDT
Kenya
EAT

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 10 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Turangi, New Zealand is 6:30 pm18:30 in Homa Bay, Kenya

Turangi to Homa Bay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Turangi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Homa Bay

4:30 am04:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Homa Bay, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Turangi, New Zealand / 6:30 pm18:30 Homa Bay, Kenya

Turangi, New Zealand Homa Bay, Kenya
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Homa Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Homa Bay Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Homa, Homa Bay
Population
40,319
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 31' S Latitude / 34° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254