New Zealand
NZST
Kosovo
CEST

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Turangi, New Zealand is 7:30 am07:30 in Podujeva, Kosovo

Turangi to Podujeva call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Turangi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Podujeva

5:30 pm17:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Podujeva, Kosovo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Turangi, New Zealand / 7:30 am07:30 Podujeva, Kosovo

Turangi, New Zealand Podujeva, Kosovo
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Podujeva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Podujeva Facts

Country
Kosovo
Alternative Names
Besiana, Besiane, Besianë, Podjeve, Podjevë, Podujeva, Podujeve, Podujevo, Podujevë, Podujevó
Population
35,000
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 54' N Latitude / 21° 11' E Longitude