New Zealand
NZDT
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 12 hours ahead of
12:30 am00:30 in Turangi, New Zealand is 12:30 pm12:30 in Al Fqih Ben Calah, Morocco

Turangi to Al Fqih Ben Calah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Turangi which corresponds to 7am-9am in Al Fqih Ben Calah

12:30 am00:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Al Fqih Ben Calah, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 am00:30 Turangi, New Zealand / 12:30 pm12:30 Al Fqih Ben Calah, Morocco

Turangi, New Zealand Al Fqih Ben Calah, Morocco
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Al Fqih Ben Calah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, April 11, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, April 11, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 16, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 16, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Fqih Ben Calah Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Al Fqih Ben Calah, Al Fqih Ben Çalah, Fkih Ben Salah, Fquih Ben Salah
Population
84,072
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 30' N Latitude / 6° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212